AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

Playoffs schedules for June have been posted!
(updated 5/18/2016 5:58 PM)

Teams in the U10, U12 and U14 divisions will by playing playoffs games on
       Thursday June 2, Friday June 3, Saturday June 4 and Sunday June 5.
Each team is scheduled to play 3 pool games. These games have been added to the schedule.
The best ranked teams after pool play will advance to the finals. The finals will be played at 3:30 PM (boys) and 5:20 PM (girls) on Sunday June 5. Rules and other details are posted on the Playoffs page.

 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Spring 2016

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
U08G-5-01Elijah Abel 319-390-4423
U08G-4-11Michael Berquam 319-538-5498
U08G-1-12Gary Cliff 319-361-7859
U08G-6-13Rebecca Dummermuth 319-540-2278
U08G-1-10Nuri Eady *319-743-8078
U08G-1-07Brad Horn 319-377-1679
U08G-1-03Danielle Kern 319-210-4317
U08G-1-06Chad Koutny 319-533-5191
U08G-2-04Miriam Mackey 319-294-1743
U08G-3-02Melanie Ostmo 319-431-9731
U08G-1-08Brandon Wepking 319-431-3100
U08G-6-05Timothy White 319-404-2199
U08G-1-09Kari Whitlow 319-573-9085
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 04/23/2016Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 04/23/201605:00 PM8U08G-6-05Timothy WhiteU08G-1-12Gary Cliff
Sat 04/23/201608:30 AM11U08G-1-08Brandon WepkingU08G-1-03Danielle Kern
Sat 04/23/201610:00 AM12U08G-1-10Nuri EadyU08G-1-07Brad Horn
Sat 04/23/201611:30 AM11U08G-5-01Elijah AbelU08G-1-09Kari Whitlow
Sat 04/23/201601:00 PM11U08G-1-06Chad KoutnyU08G-2-04Miriam Mackey
Sat 04/23/201610:00 AM11U08G-1-08Brandon WepkingU08G-6-13Rebecca Dummermuth
Sat 04/23/201602:30 PM12U08G-3-02Melanie OstmoU08G-4-11Michael Berquam
Sat 04/30/201604:00 PM12U08G-2-04Miriam MackeyU08G-1-03Danielle Kern
Sat 04/30/201608:30 AM11U08G-1-09Kari WhitlowU08G-1-06Chad Koutny
Sat 04/30/201610:00 AM11U08G-4-11Michael BerquamU08G-1-08Brandon Wepking
Sat 04/30/201601:00 PM11U08G-1-07Brad HornU08G-6-05Timothy White
Sat 04/30/201602:30 PM8U08G-1-12Gary CliffU08G-5-01Elijah Abel
Sat 05/21/2016
08:30 AM
13U08G-1-07Brad HornU08G-3-02Melanie Ostmo
Sat 04/30/201604:00 PM11U08G-6-13Rebecca DummermuthU08G-1-10Nuri Eady
Mon 05/02/201606:30 PM10U08G-2-04Miriam MackeyU08G-5-01Elijah Abel
Mon 05/02/201605:30 PM11U08G-1-06Chad KoutnyU08G-1-12Gary Cliff
Mon 05/02/201606:30 PM11U08G-1-08Brandon WepkingU08G-1-07Brad Horn
Tue 05/03/201605:30 PM11U08G-4-11Michael BerquamU08G-6-13Rebecca Dummermuth
Tue 05/03/201606:30 PM11U08G-3-02Melanie OstmoU08G-1-10Nuri Eady
Thu 05/05/201605:30 PM11U08G-1-03Danielle KernU08G-1-09Kari Whitlow
Fri 05/06/201605:30 PM11U08G-5-01Elijah AbelU08G-6-05Timothy White
Sat 05/07/201611:30 AM11U08G-6-13Rebecca DummermuthU08G-5-01Elijah Abel
Sat 05/07/201608:30 AM11U08G-1-09Kari WhitlowU08G-2-04Miriam Mackey
Sat 05/07/201610:00 AM11U08G-6-13Rebecca DummermuthU08G-3-02Melanie Ostmo
Sat 05/07/201610:00 AM10U08G-1-12Gary CliffU08G-1-03Danielle Kern
Sat 05/07/201601:00 PM11U08G-6-05Timothy WhiteU08G-1-06Chad Koutny
Sat 05/07/201602:30 PM11U08G-1-07Brad HornU08G-4-11Michael Berquam
Sat 05/07/201604:00 PM11U08G-1-10Nuri EadyU08G-1-08Brandon Wepking
Mon 05/16/2016
06:30 PM
10U08G-1-03Danielle KernU08G-6-05Timothy White
Mon 05/16/2016
05:30 PM
11U08G-1-09Kari WhitlowU08G-3-02Melanie Ostmo
Mon 05/16/2016
06:30 PM
11U08G-4-11Michael BerquamU08G-1-10Nuri Eady
Tue 05/10/201605:30 PM12U08G-1-08Brandon WepkingU08G-3-02Melanie Ostmo
Tue 05/10/201606:30 PM11U08G-1-07Brad HornU08G-6-13Rebecca Dummermuth
Thu 05/12/201605:30 PM11U08G-2-04Miriam MackeyU08G-1-12Gary Cliff
Thu 05/19/2016
05:30 PM
11U08G-1-06Chad KoutnyU08G-5-01Elijah Abel
Sat 05/14/2016Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 05/14/201602:30 PM11U08G-4-11Michael BerquamU08G-1-06Chad Koutny
Sat 05/14/201608:30 AM11U08G-6-05Timothy WhiteU08G-2-04Miriam Mackey
Sat 06/04/2016
05:15 PM
11U08G-1-07Brad HornU08G-1-10Nuri Eady
Sat 05/14/201610:00 AM13U08G-1-12Gary CliffU08G-1-09Kari Whitlow
Sat 05/14/201601:00 PM11U08G-5-01Elijah AbelU08G-1-03Danielle Kern
Sat 05/14/201601:00 PM10U08G-6-13Rebecca DummermuthU08G-1-08Brandon Wepking
Sat 05/14/201604:00 PM11U08G-4-11Michael BerquamU08G-3-02Melanie Ostmo
Sat 05/21/201608:30 AM10U08G-1-09Kari WhitlowU08G-6-05Timothy White
Sat 05/21/201602:30 PM11U08G-1-10Nuri EadyU08G-1-12Gary Cliff
Sat 05/21/201610:00 AM11U08G-1-08Brandon WepkingU08G-4-11Michael Berquam
Sat 05/21/201611:30 AM11U08G-1-03Danielle KernU08G-1-06Chad Koutny
Sat 05/21/201608:30 AM11U08G-2-04Miriam MackeyU08G-5-01Elijah Abel
Sat 05/21/201601:00 PM11U08G-1-10Nuri EadyU08G-6-13Rebecca Dummermuth
Sat 05/21/201604:00 PM11U08G-3-02Melanie OstmoU08G-1-07Brad Horn
Sat 06/04/201602:30 PM10U08G-1-09Kari WhitlowU08G-5-01Elijah Abel
Sat 06/04/201608:30 AM11U08G-1-12Gary CliffU08G-6-05Timothy White
Sat 06/04/201610:00 AM11U08G-6-13Rebecca DummermuthU08G-4-11Michael Berquam
Sat 06/04/201611:30 AM11U08G-2-04Miriam MackeyU08G-1-06Chad Koutny
Sat 06/04/201601:00 PM11U08G-2-04Miriam MackeyU08G-1-03Danielle Kern
Sat 06/04/201602:30 PM11U08G-1-10Nuri EadyU08G-3-02Melanie Ostmo
Sat 06/04/201604:00 PM11U08G-1-07Brad HornU08G-1-08Brandon Wepking
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colororange jersey and Jersey colororange socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorpurple jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.