AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

Playoff schedules for June have been posted!
(updated 5/12/2015 12:24 AM)

Teams in the U10, U12 and U14 divisions will by playing playoff games on
       Thursday June 4, Friday June 5, Saturday June 6 and Sunday June 7.
Each team is scheduled to play 3 pool games. These games have been added to the schedule.
The best ranked teams after pool play will advance to the finals. The finals will be played at 3:30 PM (boys) and 5:20 PM (girls) on Sunday June 7. Rules and other details are posted on the Playoffs page.

 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Spring 2015

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
U08B-03Christophe Granger *319-373-8711
U08B-04Christopher Frey 319-538-1736
U08B-05Jeff Haefner 319-360-0314
U08B-06Paul Cassidy 773-931-2283
U08B-07Colleen Andrews 319-364-4644
U08B-08David Hagen 319-310-0267
U08B-09Fred Agyepong-Yeboah *319-213-6568
U08B-10Carynn Smith 319-393-2153
U08B-11Anna Leno 319-743-0803
U08B-12Jason Fawcett *319-558-8449
U08B-13Muctaru Coker 319-431-0634
U08B-14Tom Buonadonna 319-431-6628
U08B-15Henry Eniola 319-431-4722
U08B-MTV-01Heather Plathe 319-535-1056
U08B-VIN-02Jamie Farmer 319-533-5995
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 05/02/2015Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 05/02/201502:30 PM13U08B-09Fred Agyepong-YeboahU08B-15Henry Eniola
Sat 05/09/201501:00 PM13U08B-09Fred Agyepong-YeboahU08B-13Muctaru Coker
Tue 05/12/201505:30 PM8U08B-09Fred Agyepong-YeboahU08B-MTV-01Heather Plathe
Sat 05/30/201502:30 PM10U08B-09Fred Agyepong-YeboahU08B-03Christophe Granger
Sat 06/06/201511:30 AM13U08B-09Fred Agyepong-YeboahU08B-05Jeff Haefner
Tue 05/05/201505:15 PM13U08B-07Colleen AndrewsU08B-12Jason Fawcett
Fri 05/15/201505:30 PM8U08B-07Colleen AndrewsU08B-04Christopher Frey
Sat 05/30/201502:30 PM11U08B-07Colleen AndrewsU08B-14Tom Buonadonna
Sat 06/06/201501:00 PM13U08B-07Colleen AndrewsU08B-10Carynn Smith
Sat 05/30/201501:00 PM10U08G-5-1Kim BielefeldU08B-VIN-02Jamie Farmer
Sun 05/17/201501:00 PM10U08G-1-2Matt BrunsonU08B-07Colleen Andrews
Mon 05/18/2015
05:30 PM
8U08G-1-5Josh BudkeU08B-06Paul Cassidy
Tue 05/05/201506:15 PM13U08B-14Tom BuonadonnaU08B-VIN-02Jamie Farmer
Tue 05/12/201505:15 PM13U08B-14Tom BuonadonnaU08B-08David Hagen
Sun 05/17/201502:30 PM12U08B-14Tom BuonadonnaU08B-06Paul Cassidy
Sat 05/09/201501:00 PM10U08G-6-1Mike CaseyU08B-08David Hagen
Sat 05/02/201502:30 PM11U08B-06Paul CassidyU08B-07Colleen Andrews
Tue 05/12/201505:15 PM12U08B-06Paul CassidyU08B-VIN-02Jamie Farmer
Sat 05/30/201511:30 AM11U08B-06Paul CassidyU08B-08David Hagen
Sat 06/06/201510:00 AM13U08B-06Paul CassidyU08B-14Tom Buonadonna
Sat 05/02/201508:30 AM13U08B-13Muctaru CokerU08B-11Anna Leno
Mon 05/04/201505:30 PM11U08B-13Muctaru CokerU08B-MTV-01Heather Plathe
Mon 05/11/201505:30 PM12U08B-13Muctaru CokerU08B-10Carynn Smith
Sat 05/30/201502:30 PM13U08B-13Muctaru CokerU08B-05Jeff Haefner
Sat 06/06/201508:30 AM13U08B-13Muctaru CokerU08B-15Henry Eniola
Tue 05/05/201505:30 PM8U08B-15Henry EniolaU08B-10Carynn Smith
Tue 05/12/201505:30 PM7U08B-15Henry EniolaU08B-05Jeff Haefner
Sun 05/31/201504:30 PM13U08B-15Henry EniolaU08B-13Muctaru Coker
Sat 05/02/201511:30 AM11U08B-VIN-02Jamie FarmerU08B-08David Hagen
Sat 05/09/201501:00 PM12U08B-VIN-02Jamie FarmerU08B-07Colleen Andrews
Sat 05/16/2015Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 05/16/201510:00 AM13U08B-VIN-02Jamie FarmerU08B-12Jason Fawcett
Sat 06/06/201511:30 AM11U08B-VIN-02Jamie FarmerU08B-04Christopher Frey
Sat 05/02/201511:30 AM13U08B-12Jason FawcettU08B-14Tom Buonadonna
Sat 05/09/201511:30 AM11U08B-12Jason FawcettU08B-06Paul Cassidy
Sat 05/30/201510:00 AM10U08B-12Jason FawcettU08B-04Christopher Frey
Sat 06/06/201502:30 PM11U08B-12Jason FawcettU08B-08David Hagen
Sat 05/09/201510:00 AM13U08B-04Christopher FreyU08B-14Tom Buonadonna
Sat 05/16/201502:30 PM11U08B-04Christopher FreyU08B-06Paul Cassidy
Sun 05/31/201504:30 PM11U08B-04Christopher FreyU08B-VIN-02Jamie Farmer
Sat 05/09/201510:00 AM11U08B-03Christophe GrangerU08B-15Henry Eniola
Sat 05/16/201510:00 AM11U08B-03Christophe GrangerU08B-13Muctaru Coker
Sun 05/17/201504:00 PM12U08B-03Christophe GrangerU08B-10Carynn Smith
Sat 06/06/201501:00 PM10U08B-03Christophe GrangerU08G-6-3Sean Eubanks
Tue 05/05/201505:30 PM7U08B-05Jeff HaefnerU08B-03Christophe Granger
Sat 05/16/201511:30 AM13U08B-05Jeff HaefnerU08B-11Anna Leno
Sun 05/31/201503:00 PM10U08B-05Jeff HaefnerU08B-09Fred Agyepong-Yeboah
Mon 05/04/201505:15 PM13U08B-08David HagenU08B-04Christopher Frey
Sat 05/16/201511:30 AM11U08B-08David HagenU08B-07Colleen Andrews
Sun 05/17/201502:30 PM11U08B-08David HagenU08B-12Jason Fawcett
Sat 05/02/201501:00 PM10U08G-1-4Brian HallU08B-04Christopher Frey
Tue 05/05/201505:30 PM11U08B-11Anna LenoU08B-09Fred Agyepong-Yeboah
Tue 05/12/201505:30 PM10U08B-11Anna LenoU08B-03Christophe Granger
Sun 05/17/201501:00 PM13U08B-11Anna LenoU08B-MTV-01Heather Plathe
Sat 05/30/201501:00 PM13U08B-11Anna LenoU08B-15Henry Eniola
Sat 05/16/201501:00 PM10U08G-1-3David PassmoreU08B-14Tom Buonadonna
Sat 05/02/201510:00 AM13U08B-MTV-01Heather PlatheU08B-03Christophe Granger
Sat 05/09/201502:30 PM13U08B-MTV-01Heather PlatheU08B-05Jeff Haefner
Sat 05/16/201502:30 PM13U08B-MTV-01Heather PlatheU08B-15Henry Eniola
Sat 06/06/201502:30 PM13U08B-MTV-01Heather PlatheU08B-11Anna Leno
Sat 05/02/201501:00 PM13U08B-10Carynn SmithU08B-05Jeff Haefner
Sat 05/09/201511:30 AM13U08B-10Carynn SmithU08B-11Anna Leno
Sat 05/16/201508:30 AM13U08B-10Carynn SmithU08B-09Fred Agyepong-Yeboah
Sat 05/30/201508:30 AM13U08B-10Carynn SmithU08B-MTV-01Heather Plathe
Tue 05/12/201506:15 PM12U08G-2-1Ron SmithU08B-12Jason Fawcett
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colororange jersey and Jersey colororange socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorpurple jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.