AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Schedules

Playoffs schedules for June have been posted!
(updated 5/18/2016 5:58 PM)

Teams in the U10, U12 and U14 divisions will by playing playoffs games on
       Thursday June 2, Friday June 3, Saturday June 4 and Sunday June 5.
Each team is scheduled to play 3 pool games. These games have been added to the schedule.
The best ranked teams after pool play will advance to the finals. The finals will be played at 3:30 PM (boys) and 5:20 PM (girls) on Sunday June 5. Rules and other details are posted on the Playoffs page.

 

Download schedule to Excel spreadsheet

Spring 2016

Team Coach Phone Team Referee
U06G-01Timothy Scherbring 319-436-0606
U06G-02Marc Marple 319-389-8823
U06G-03Matt Sampson 319-310-2772
U06G-04Ben Gander 515-423-7515
U06G-05Nicole Krieger 319-550-1099
U06G-06Tim Wesselink 319-373-3435
U06G-07Kristine Feist 319-393-2519
U06G-08Nuri Eady *319-743-8078
U06G-09Chad Erickson *319-366-8079
U06G-10Rebecca Streff 319-310-2758
U06G-11Mark Lehman 319-651-8617
U06G-12Karen Willett 319-431-7314
U06G-13Mohamed Ahmed 515-441-2675
U06G-14Christopher Ward 319-202-8800
U06G-15Bradley Mohwinkle 319-899-0887
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Away Team Coach
Sat 04/23/2016Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 04/23/201602:15 PM17U06G-01Timothy ScherbringU06G-02Marc Marple
Sat 05/07/201610:30 AM17U06G-01Timothy ScherbringU06G-07Kristine Feist
Sat 05/14/2016Kids ZoneKids Zone


Kids Zone Awareness Day
Read more...
Sat 05/14/201602:15 PM17U06G-01Timothy ScherbringU06G-06Tim Wesselink
Sat 06/04/201611:45 AM17U06G-01Timothy ScherbringU06G-02Marc Marple
Sat 06/04/201601:00 PM17U06G-01Timothy ScherbringU06G-13Mohamed Ahmed
Sat 04/30/201611:45 AM17U06G-02Marc MarpleU06G-11Mark Lehman
Sat 05/07/201601:00 PM17U06G-02Marc MarpleU06G-09Chad Erickson
Sat 05/14/201610:30 AM18U06G-02Marc MarpleU06G-14Christopher Ward
Sat 05/21/201610:30 AM17U06G-02Marc MarpleU06G-04Ben Gander
Sat 05/21/201611:45 AM17U06G-02Marc MarpleU06G-05Nicole Krieger
Thu 05/05/201605:30 PM18U06G-03Matt SampsonU06G-13Mohamed Ahmed
Thu 05/19/2016
05:30 PM
18U06G-03Matt SampsonU06G-15Bradley Mohwinkle
Sat 05/21/201602:15 PM18U06G-03Matt SampsonU06G-12Karen Willett
Sat 06/04/201610:30 AM18U06G-03Matt SampsonU06G-05Nicole Krieger
Sat 04/30/201601:00 PM17U06G-04Ben GanderU06G-01Timothy Scherbring
Sat 04/30/201602:15 PM17U06G-04Ben GanderU06G-03Matt Sampson
Sat 05/07/201610:30 AM14U06G-04Ben GanderU06G-11Mark Lehman
Sat 05/14/201601:00 PM17U06G-04Ben GanderU06G-07Kristine Feist
Sat 06/04/201602:15 PM17U06G-04Ben GanderU06G-09Chad Erickson
Sat 04/23/201602:15 PM18U06G-05Nicole KriegerU06G-03Matt Sampson
Fri 05/06/201605:30 PM18U06G-05Nicole KriegerU06G-15Bradley Mohwinkle
Thu 05/12/201605:30 PM18U06G-05Nicole KriegerU06G-12Karen Willett
Sat 04/30/201610:30 AM17U06G-06Tim WesselinkU06G-09Chad Erickson
Mon 05/02/201605:30 PM16U06G-06Tim WesselinkU06G-04Ben Gander
Tue 05/10/201605:30 PM17U06G-06Tim WesselinkU06G-02Marc Marple
Sat 05/21/201611:45 AM16U06G-06Tim WesselinkU06G-11Mark Lehman
Sat 06/04/201610:30 AM17U06G-06Tim WesselinkU06G-07Kristine Feist
Sat 04/23/201601:00 PM17U06G-07Kristine FeistU06G-06Tim Wesselink
Tue 05/03/201605:30 PM17U06G-07Kristine FeistU06G-02Marc Marple
Tue 05/10/201605:30 PM18U06G-07Kristine FeistU06G-08Nuri Eady
Thu 05/19/2016
05:30 PM
17U06G-07Kristine FeistU06G-11Mark Lehman
Sat 04/23/201611:45 AM14U06G-08Nuri EadyU06G-15Bradley Mohwinkle
Sat 05/07/201601:00 PM18U06G-08Nuri EadyU06G-05Nicole Krieger
Sat 05/14/201602:15 PM18U06G-08Nuri EadyU06G-03Matt Sampson
Sat 04/23/201601:00 PM16U06G-09Chad EricksonU06G-04Ben Gander
Mon 05/02/201605:30 PM18U06G-09Chad EricksonU06G-10Rebecca Streff
Fri 05/06/201605:30 PM17U06G-09Chad EricksonU06G-14Christopher Ward
Mon 05/16/2016
05:30 PM
17U06G-09Chad EricksonU06G-01Timothy Scherbring
Sat 05/21/201602:15 PM17U06G-09Chad EricksonU06G-07Kristine Feist
Sat 04/30/201610:30 AM18U06G-10Rebecca StreffU06G-05Nicole Krieger
Sat 05/07/201611:45 AM18U06G-10Rebecca StreffU06G-03Matt Sampson
Mon 05/16/2016
05:30 PM
18U06G-10Rebecca StreffU06G-13Mohamed Ahmed
Sat 05/21/201611:45 AM15U06G-10Rebecca StreffU06G-08Nuri Eady
Sat 06/04/201602:15 PM18U06G-10Rebecca StreffU06G-12Karen Willett
Sat 04/23/201610:30 AM17U06G-11Mark LehmanU06G-14Christopher Ward
Mon 05/02/201605:30 PM17U06G-11Mark LehmanU06G-01Timothy Scherbring
Sat 05/14/201610:30 AM17U06G-11Mark LehmanU06G-12Karen Willett
Sat 05/14/201611:45 AM17U06G-11Mark LehmanU06G-09Chad Erickson
Sat 04/23/201601:00 PM18U06G-12Karen WillettU06G-10Rebecca Streff
Tue 05/03/201605:30 PM14U06G-12Karen WillettU06G-08Nuri Eady
Sat 04/23/201611:45 AM17U06G-13Mohamed AhmedU06G-06Tim Wesselink
Sat 04/30/201602:15 PM18U06G-13Mohamed AhmedU06G-08Nuri Eady
Sat 05/07/201610:30 AM18U06G-13Mohamed AhmedU06G-12Karen Willett
Sat 05/14/201611:45 AM18U06G-13Mohamed AhmedU06G-05Nicole Krieger
Sat 04/30/201601:00 PM18U06G-14Christopher WardU06G-07Kristine Feist
Sat 05/07/201601:00 PM14U06G-14Christopher WardU06G-06Tim Wesselink
Sat 05/07/201602:15 PM14U06G-14Christopher WardU06G-15Bradley Mohwinkle
Thu 05/12/201605:30 PM17U06G-14Christopher WardU06G-04Ben Gander
Sat 05/21/201610:30 AM15U06G-14Christopher WardU06G-01Timothy Scherbring
Sat 06/04/201611:45 AM15U06G-14Christopher WardU06G-11Mark Lehman
Sat 04/30/201611:45 AM18U06G-15Bradley MohwinkleU06G-12Karen Willett
Sat 05/14/201601:00 PM18U06G-15Bradley MohwinkleU06G-10Rebecca Streff
Sat 05/21/201601:00 PM18U06G-15Bradley MohwinkleU06G-13Mohamed Ahmed
Sat 06/04/201611:45 AM18U06G-15Bradley MohwinkleU06G-08Nuri Eady
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colororange jersey and Jersey colororange socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorpurple jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.