AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Region 1112 Playoffs, June 2 - June 5

  PDF document AYSO Region 1112 Playoffs Rules (Last updated: May 18, 2016)

 

Playoffs schedules and rules might change unitil the day prior to the start of the playoffs (June 2nd). Make sure to check this page regulary. 

UPDATES:
5/18/2016 Playoffs schedule posted.

Playoffs T-shirts!

Back by popular demand: Playoffs T-shirts! And they are cooler then ever before! Don't forget to stop by Playoffs Head Quarters for your playoffs t-shirt and other AYSO merchandise.

 

Playoffs Spring 2016

 
Pool H - U10 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10G-VIN-01Danielle Phippen9300239
U10G-1-07Kelly Sinnock3120012-3
U10G-6-05Brad Butschi0030014-9
 
Pool I - U10 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10G-1-02Jeff Gussie9300227
U10G-1-01Jim Conklin3120071
U10G-6-02Chris Cejka3120019-5
 
Pool J - U10 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10G-VIN-02Kelly Griffith7201114
U10G-6-01Eric Schlichte7201036
U10G-1-03Max Bucklin3120112-1
U10G-1-09Jarrett Samuels0030018-9
 
Pool K - U10 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10G-5-01Kim Bielefeld7201226
U10G-6-03Larry Goudzwaard7201136
U10G-2-04Brenda Cronin3120011-4
U10G-2-02Chad Erickson0030012-8
 
Pool L - U10 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10G-2-03Rafael Jacobo7201246
U10G-ANA-01Josh Breitbach7201066
U10G-1-04Brian Hall3120010-5
U10G-1-05Tony Serra0030011-7
 
Pool M - U10 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10G-2-01Doug Simpson9300149
U10G-1-08Craig Collins6210271
U10G-6-04Mike Casey312016-1
U10G-1-06Curt Yedlik0030025-9
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Goals Away Team Coach Goals
Fri 06/03/201605:30 PM9U10G-6-01Eric Schlichte7U10G-1-09Jarrett Samuels1
Fri 06/03/201605:30 PM19U10G-VIN-01Danielle Phippen4U10G-1-07Kelly Sinnock0
Fri 06/03/201605:30 PM20U10G-1-02Jeff Gussie11U10G-6-02Chris Cejka0
Fri 06/03/201605:30 PM21U10G-ANA-01Josh Breitbach6U10G-1-04Brian Hall1
Fri 06/03/201605:30 PM22U10G-VIN-02Kelly Griffith2U10G-1-03Max Bucklin1
Fri 06/03/201606:50 PM6U10G-2-01Doug Simpson12U10G-1-06Curt Yedlik2
Fri 06/03/201606:50 PM9U10G-1-08Craig Collins1U10G-6-04Mike Casey0
Fri 06/03/201606:50 PM19U10G-5-01Kim Bielefeld3U10G-2-02Chad Erickson0
Fri 06/03/201606:50 PM20U10G-6-03Larry Goudzwaard4U10G-2-04Brenda Cronin0
Fri 06/03/201606:50 PM21U10G-6-05Brad Butschi1U10G-1-01Jim Conklin4
Fri 06/03/201606:50 PM22U10G-2-03Rafael Jacobo4U10G-1-05Tony Serra0
Sat 06/04/201610:40 AM6U10G-1-05Tony Serra1U10G-ANA-01Josh Breitbach5
Sat 06/04/201610:40 AM9U10G-1-03Max Bucklin2U10G-6-01Eric Schlichte10
Sat 06/04/201610:40 AM19U10G-6-05Brad Butschi0U10G-VIN-01Danielle Phippen4
Sat 06/04/201610:40 AM20U10G-6-02Chris Cejka3U10G-1-01Jim Conklin2
Sat 06/04/201610:40 AM21U10G-1-02Jeff Gussie6U10G-1-07Kelly Sinnock0
Sat 06/04/201610:40 AM22U10G-1-09Jarrett Samuels0U10G-VIN-02Kelly Griffith4
Sat 06/04/201612:00 PM6U10G-6-04Mike Casey2U10G-2-01Doug Simpson5
Sat 06/04/201612:00 PM9U10G-1-06Curt Yedlik0U10G-1-08Craig Collins5
Sat 06/04/201612:00 PM19U10G-2-04Brenda Cronin0U10G-5-01Kim Bielefeld6
Sat 06/04/201612:00 PM20U10G-2-02Chad Erickson1U10G-6-03Larry Goudzwaard6
Sat 06/04/201612:00 PM22U10G-1-04Brian Hall0U10G-2-03Rafael Jacobo3
Sat 06/04/201604:00 PM9U10G-1-03Max Bucklin7U10G-1-09Jarrett Samuels0
Sat 06/04/201604:00 PM19U10G-1-07Kelly Sinnock6U10G-6-05Brad Butschi2
Sat 06/04/201604:00 PM20U10G-1-01Jim Conklin2U10G-1-02Jeff Gussie3
Sat 06/04/201604:00 PM21U10G-VIN-01Danielle Phippen6U10G-6-02Chris Cejka3
Sat 06/04/201604:00 PM22U10G-VIN-02Kelly Griffith0U10G-6-01Eric Schlichte0
Sat 06/04/201605:20 PM6U10G-2-01Doug Simpson7U10G-1-08Craig Collins0
Sat 06/04/201605:20 PM9U10G-1-06Curt Yedlik0U10G-6-04Mike Casey8
Sat 06/04/201605:20 PM19U10G-5-01Kim Bielefeld2U10G-6-03Larry Goudzwaard2
Sat 06/04/201605:20 PM20U10G-2-02Chad Erickson1U10G-2-04Brenda Cronin3
Sat 06/04/201605:20 PM21U10G-ANA-01Josh Breitbach4U10G-2-03Rafael Jacobo4
Sat 06/04/201605:20 PM22U10G-1-04Brian Hall2U10G-1-05Tony Serra1
   U10G Championship Finals:
Sun 06/05/201605:20 PM19U10G-1-02Jeff Gussie4U10G-VIN-01Danielle Phippen5
   U10G 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/201605:20 PM20U10G-2-01Doug Simpson2U10G-5-01Kim Bielefeld1
   U10G 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/05/201605:20 PM21U10G-2-03Rafael Jacobo3U10G-VIN-02Kelly Griffith1
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colororange jersey and Jersey colororange socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorpurple jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.