AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Region 1112 Playoffs, June 4 - June 7

  PDF document AYSO Region 1112 Playoff Rules (Last updated: May 11, 2015)

 

Playoff schedules and rules might change unitil the day prior to the start of the playoffs (June 3rd). Make sure to check this page regulary. 

UPDATES:
5/11/2015 Playoff schedules posted.

Playoff T-shirts!

Back by popular demand: Playoff T-shirts! And they are cooler then ever before! Don't forget to stop by Playoff Head Quarters for your playoff t-shirt and other AYSO merchandise.

 

Playoffs Spring 2015

 
Pool G - U10 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10G-1-04Curt Yedlik9300157
U10G-1-06Ron Noble4111061
U10G-2-02Chris Carstensen4111060
U10G-1-07Aaron Spaete0030021-8
 
Pool H - U10 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10G-MTV-01Kim Vaughn9300229
U10G-1-03Max Bucklin6210092
U10G-1-08Alan Tribble312019-3
U10G-1-09Tony Serra0030016-8
 
Pool I - U10 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10G-1-01Travis VanDerKamp9300308
U10G-6-02Jason Fawcett62101101
U10G-1-05Brian Hall3120080
U10G-4-01Seth Hatfield0030020-9
 
Pool J - U10 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10G-VIN-02Scott Meyer6210134
U10G-1-02Jim Conklin6210162
U10G-1-11Kaleb Eby621009-1
U10G-VIN-01Mindy Burke0030018-5
 
Pool K - U10 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10G-6-03Dan Wood9300225
U10G-1-10Craig Collins6210215
U10G-2-01Rafael Jacobo312008-2
U10G-6-01Chris Cejka0030014-8
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Goals Away Team Coach Goals
Thu 06/04/201505:30 PM19U10G-1-04Curt Yedlik3U10G-1-06Ron Noble2
Thu 06/04/201505:30 PM20U10G-2-02Chris Carstensen9U10G-1-07Aaron Spaete1
Thu 06/04/201505:30 PM21U10G-1-01Travis VanDerKamp7U10G-4-01Seth Hatfield0
Thu 06/04/201505:30 PM22U10G-6-02Jason Fawcett4U10G-1-05Brian Hall3
Thu 06/04/201506:50 PM9U10G-6-03Dan Wood3U10G-6-01Chris Cejka0
Thu 06/04/201506:50 PM19U10G-MTV-01Kim Vaughn6U10G-1-03Max Bucklin2
Thu 06/04/201506:50 PM20U10G-1-08Alan Tribble7U10G-1-09Tony Serra0
Thu 06/04/201506:50 PM21U10G-VIN-02Scott Meyer1U10G-1-11Kaleb Eby2
Thu 06/04/201506:50 PM22U10G-VIN-01Mindy Burke4U10G-1-02Jim Conklin5
Fri 06/05/201506:50 PM6U10G-1-02Jim Conklin0U10G-VIN-02Scott Meyer2
Fri 06/05/201506:50 PM19U10G-1-10Craig Collins3U10G-2-01Rafael Jacobo0
Sat 06/06/201508:00 AM19U10G-1-07Aaron Spaete3U10G-1-04Curt Yedlik8
Sat 06/06/201508:00 AM20U10G-1-06Ron Noble1U10G-2-02Chris Carstensen1
Sat 06/06/201508:00 AM21U10G-1-05Brian Hall0U10G-1-01Travis VanDerKamp2
Sat 06/06/201508:00 AM22U10G-4-01Seth Hatfield0U10G-6-02Jason Fawcett8
Sat 06/06/201509:20 AM22U10G-1-11Kaleb Eby5U10G-VIN-01Mindy Burke4
Sat 06/06/201510:40 AM19U10G-1-09Tony Serra0U10G-MTV-01Kim Vaughn6
Sat 06/06/201510:40 AM20U10G-1-03Max Bucklin5U10G-1-08Alan Tribble2
Sat 06/06/201510:40 AM21U10G-6-01Chris Cejka0U10G-1-10Craig Collins7
Sat 06/06/201512:00 PM20U10G-2-01Rafael Jacobo2U10G-6-03Dan Wood3
Sat 06/06/201501:20 PM6U10G-1-01Travis VanDerKamp7U10G-6-02Jason Fawcett0
Sat 06/06/201501:20 PM19U10G-1-04Curt Yedlik4U10G-2-02Chris Carstensen0
Sat 06/06/201502:40 PM21U10G-VIN-02Scott Meyer8U10G-VIN-01Mindy Burke1
Sat 06/06/201502:40 PM22U10G-1-11Kaleb Eby0U10G-1-02Jim Conklin4
Sat 06/06/201504:00 PM9U10G-4-01Seth Hatfield2U10G-1-05Brian Hall5
Sat 06/06/201504:00 PM19U10G-MTV-01Kim Vaughn4U10G-1-08Alan Tribble0
Sat 06/06/201504:00 PM20U10G-1-03Max Bucklin3U10G-1-09Tony Serra1
Sat 06/06/201505:20 PM21U10G-1-10Craig Collins0U10G-6-03Dan Wood1
Sat 06/06/201505:20 PM22U10G-2-01Rafael Jacobo4U10G-6-01Chris Cejka2
Sat 06/06/201506:40 PM22U10G-1-06Ron Noble4U10G-1-07Aaron Spaete2
   U10G Championship Finals:
Sun 06/07/201505:20 PM19U10G-1-01Travis VanDerKamp1U10G-MTV-01Kim Vaughn0
   U10G 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/07/201505:20 PM20U10G-6-03Dan Wood2U10G-1-04Curt Yedlik5
   U10G 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/07/201505:20 PM21U10G-VIN-02Scott Meyer0U10G-1-10Craig Collins2
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colororange jersey and Jersey colororange socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorpurple jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.