AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Region 1112 Playoffs, June 4 - June 7

  PDF document AYSO Region 1112 Playoff Rules (Last updated: May 11, 2015)

 

Playoff schedules and rules might change unitil the day prior to the start of the playoffs (June 3rd). Make sure to check this page regulary. 

UPDATES:
5/11/2015 Playoff schedules posted.

Playoff T-shirts!

Back by popular demand: Playoff T-shirts! And they are cooler then ever before! Don't forget to stop by Playoff Head Quarters for your playoff t-shirt and other AYSO merchandise.

 

Playoffs Spring 2015

 
Pool A - U10 Boys
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10B-01-02Chad Regennitter9300229
U10B-02-04Daniel Didier62100151
U10B-01-03Timothy Schultz3120010-3
U10B-01-10Douglas Geistkemper0030015-7
 
Pool B - U10 Boys
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10B-MTV-02Lonny Merlak9300215
U10B-06-02Todd Gale6210055
U10B-01-05John Reddersen3120010-4
U10B-01-09David Howard0030010-6
 
Pool C - U10 Boys
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10B-06-01Chris Tofanelli9300309
U10B-01-04Ajoy Venkatachalam6210083
U10B-02-02Paddy Puthige3120010-3
U10B-01-11Tim Wesselink0030023-9
 
Pool D - U10 Boys
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10B-01-06Rob Nolting9300227
U10B-01-08Stacy Feldman6210145
U10B-VIN-01Nicole Kemp312017-4
U10B-01-07Nick Bettis0030018-8
 
Pool E - U10 Boys
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10B-06-03Brian Mohling9300217
U10B-01-01Jim Bingham312008-3
U10B-02-03Scott Mohwinkle1021010-4
 
Pool F - U10 Boys
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10B-MTV-01Lonny Merlak9300218
U10B-02-01Nathan Longwisch4111141
U10B-ANA-01Shelly Carr0030021-9
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Goals Away Team Coach Goals
Fri 06/05/201506:50 PM22U10B-VIN-01Nicole Kemp2U10B-01-07Nick Bettis0
Sat 06/06/201505:20 PM9U10B-01-08Stacy Feldman6U10B-01-07Nick Bettis0
Sat 06/06/201506:40 PM19U10B-02-03Scott Mohwinkle2U10B-01-01Jim Bingham3
Fri 06/05/201505:30 PM6U10B-02-01Nathan Longwisch5U10B-ANA-01Shelly Carr0
Sat 06/06/201506:40 PM21U10B-06-03Brian Mohling11U10B-ANA-01Shelly Carr0
Fri 06/05/201505:30 PM20U10B-01-10Douglas Geistkemper5U10B-02-04Daniel Didier8
Sat 06/06/201502:40 PM20U10B-01-03Timothy Schultz3U10B-02-04Daniel Didier4
Fri 06/05/201506:50 PM21U10B-01-06Rob Nolting3U10B-01-08Stacy Feldman2
Sat 06/06/201512:00 PM19U10B-MTV-02Lonny Merlak2U10B-06-02Todd Gale1
Sat 06/06/201510:40 AM22U10B-01-03Timothy Schultz2U10B-01-10Douglas Geistkemper1
Sat 06/06/201502:40 PM19U10B-01-02Chad Regennitter5U10B-01-10Douglas Geistkemper2
Fri 06/05/201505:30 PM19U10B-06-02Todd Gale5U10B-01-09David Howard1
Sat 06/06/201512:00 PM22U10B-01-08Stacy Feldman4U10B-VIN-01Nicole Kemp1
Sat 06/06/201505:20 PM6U10B-01-06Rob Nolting3U10B-VIN-01Nicole Kemp0
Sat 06/06/201506:40 PM20U10B-MTV-01Lonny Merlak2U10B-02-01Nathan Longwisch0
Fri 06/05/201505:30 PM9U10B-01-01Jim Bingham1U10B-MTV-01Lonny Merlak4
Fri 06/05/201506:50 PM20U10B-01-05John Reddersen0U10B-MTV-02Lonny Merlak3
Sat 06/06/201501:20 PM21U10B-ANA-01Shelly Carr0U10B-MTV-01Lonny Merlak5
Sat 06/06/201505:20 PM20U10B-01-09David Howard0U10B-MTV-02Lonny Merlak1
   U10B Championship Finals:
Sun 06/07/201503:30 PM19U10B-06-01Chris Tofanelli3U10B-MTV-01Lonny Merlak1
   U10B 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/07/201503:30 PM20U10B-06-03Brian Mohling6U10B-MTV-02Lonny Merlak1
Sat 06/06/201501:20 PM20U10B-01-01Jim Bingham1U10B-06-03Brian Mohling2
Thu 06/04/201505:30 PM9U10B-06-03Brian Mohling5U10B-02-03Scott Mohwinkle0
Sat 06/06/201501:20 PM22U10B-02-01Nathan Longwisch2U10B-02-03Scott Mohwinkle2
Sat 06/06/201512:00 PM21U10B-01-07Nick Bettis0U10B-01-06Rob Nolting10
   U10B 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/07/201503:30 PM21U10B-01-02Chad Regennitter2U10B-01-06Rob Nolting7
Sat 06/06/201509:20 AM20U10B-01-04Ajoy Venkatachalam5U10B-02-02Paddy Puthige1
Sat 06/06/201504:00 PM21U10B-06-01Chris Tofanelli4U10B-02-02Paddy Puthige0
Sat 06/06/201512:00 PM9U10B-01-09David Howard2U10B-01-05John Reddersen4
Sat 06/06/201505:20 PM19U10B-06-02Todd Gale5U10B-01-05John Reddersen2
Sat 06/06/201509:20 AM19U10B-02-04Daniel Didier0U10B-01-02Chad Regennitter7
Fri 06/05/201506:50 PM9U10B-01-02Chad Regennitter5U10B-01-03Timothy Schultz0
Sat 06/06/201509:20 AM21U10B-01-11Tim Wesselink0U10B-06-01Chris Tofanelli10
Fri 06/05/201505:30 PM21U10B-06-01Chris Tofanelli6U10B-01-04Ajoy Venkatachalam0
Fri 06/05/201505:30 PM22U10B-02-02Paddy Puthige8U10B-01-11Tim Wesselink1
Sat 06/06/201504:00 PM22U10B-01-04Ajoy Venkatachalam5U10B-01-11Tim Wesselink1
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colororange jersey and Jersey colororange socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorpurple jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.