AYSO - Youth Soccer for Cedar Rapids, Marion, Mount Vernon, Vinton, Robins, Hiawatha

 

Like us on Facebook!

 

Region 1112 Playoffs, June 5 - June 8

 PDF document AYSO Region 1112 Playoff Rules (Last updated: May 19, 2014)
 

Playoff schedules and rules might change unitil the day prior to the start of the playoffs (May 30th). Make sure to check this page regulary. 

UPDATES:
5/19/2014 Playoff schedules posted.

Playoff T-shirts!

Back by popular demand: Playoff T-shirts! And they are cooler then ever before! Don't forget to stop by Playoff Head Quarters for your playoff t-shirt and other AYSO merchandise.

 

Playoffs Spring 2014

 
Pool A - U10 Boys
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10B-02-01Nathan Longwisch6210235
U10B-01-03Kelly Sinnock6210243
U10B-VIN-01Megan Rickels6210151
U10B-03-01David Hagen0030024-9
 
Pool B - U10 Boys
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10B-06-03Aaron Kleckner9300219
U10B-06-02Dave Wallrichs411106-2
U10B-01-02Kyle Golimowski312008-1
U10B-05-01Summer Shanle1021015-6
 
Pool C - U10 Boys
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10B-02-02Chris Tanner9300219
U10B-01-01Sarah Langhurst6210261
U10B-01-05John Reddersen3120013-2
U10B-01-04Steve Pitts0030018-8
 
Pool D - U10 Boys
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10B-04-01Fred Agyepong Yeboah9300129
U10B-01-06Rob Nolting6210193
U10B-01-08James Mackey0030019-9
 
Pool E - U10 Boys
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10B-MTV-01Preston Johnson6210282
U10B-06-01Matt Corkery6210052
U10B-01-07Ben Keen0030021-7
 
Pool F - U10 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10G-VIN-01Brenda Bartz7201226
U10G-5-01Christina Dorsey7201074
U10G-6-05Nate Rohrssen201207-2
U10G-1-04Christopher Siemens1021016-6
 
Pool G - U10 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10G-VIN-02Mindy Burke9300028
U10G-1-07Josh Budke312007-1
U10G-1-01Trevor Lucas102108-6
 
Pool H - U10 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10G-MTV-01Heather Plathe7201226
U10G-2-02Chris Carstensen7201055
U10G-2-01Jeremy Sheets3120010-5
U10G-1-03Ron Noble0030011-6
 
Pool I - U10 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10G-1-08Brett Rosene9300148
U10G-6-03Craig Collins4111071
U10G-1-06Stacy Hand4111070
U10G-6-02Bruce Lyon0030017-9
 
Pool J - U10 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U10G-1-05Chris Tofanelli9300218
U10G-1-02Brian Hall6210171
U10G-6-04Jason Fawcett3120011-2
U10G-6-01Melissa Spiegelhalter0030024-7
 
Pool K - U12 Boys
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U12B-01-04Chris Tofanelli9300309
U12B-02-03Shawn Byers9300209
U12B-01-02Zach Swanger0030017-9
U12B-MTV-01Crystal Shannon0030019-8
 
Pool L - U12 Boys
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U12B-VIN-01Megan Rickels9300129
U12B-01-01Julie Grimes6210172
U12B-01-03Dennis Hodge0030026-9
 
Pool M - U12 Boys
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U12B-06-01Anh Ngo6210073
U12B-02-01Jeremy Sheets3120010-3
U12B-01-05Jim Conklin0030015-9
 
Pool N - U12 Boys
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U12B-03-01Michael Plagge9300137
U12B-06-02Melissa Spiegelhalter6210085
U12B-02-02Craig Collins3120112-3
 
Pool O - U12 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U12G-06-01Ann Burlingham7201216
U12G-01-04Kathy Murphy4111060
U12G-MTV-02Chris Rodman201206-3
U12G-MTV-01Adam Krapfl102108-5
 
Pool P - U12 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U12G-01-05Stacy Hand9300068
U12G-01-02Richard Spier411115-1
U12G-VIN-02Kevin Atkinson312008-2
 
Pool Q - U12 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U12G-01-01Henk Rook9300128
U12G-05-01Justin Bielefeld4111151
U12G-06-02Bryan Furman0030018-9
 
Pool R - U12 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U12G-VIN-01Scott Meyer9300138
U12G-01-03Chris Suskind4111071
U12G-02-01Shawn Byers0030013-9
 
Pool S - U14 Boys
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U14B-02Josh McCoy7201024
U14B-03Chris Morahan6210044
U14B-05Greg Ennis4111051
U14B-06Abdikadir Abdi003009-9
 
Pool T - U14 Boys
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U14B-08Jody Kolker9300126
U14B-07Scot Warder312016-4
U14B-04Matt Corkery3120050
U14B-01Mike Herring312005-2
 
Pool U - U14 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U14G-06Dave Ratzer9300237
U14G-07Lucas Hawkins4111162
U14G-02Melissa Davis0030015-9
 
Pool V - U14 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U14G-08Mark Lehman9300026
U14G-03Mike Scott6210152
U14G-01Adam Krapfl312006-1
 
Pool W - U14 Girls
TeamCoachPointsWinsLossesTiesShutoutsGoals AllowedGoal Differential
U14G-05John Persick4111141
U14G-09Todd Bell4111160
U14G-04Jim Conklin102107-5
Date Time Field Home Team Coach Goals Away Team Coach Goals
Thu 06/05/2014Bye U10G-VIN-01Brenda Bartz3ByeBye0
Thu 06/05/2014Bye U12G-06-01Ann Burlingham3ByeBye0
Fri 06/06/2014Bye U12B-02-03Shawn Byers3ByeBye0
Sat 06/07/2014Bye U14G-06Dave Ratzer3ByeBye0
Thu 06/05/201405:30 PM1U12G-MTV-01Adam Krapfl1U12G-VIN-02Kevin Atkinson3
Thu 06/05/201406:50 PM1U12G-01-03Chris Suskind4U12G-02-01Shawn Byers1
Fri 06/06/201405:30 PM1U12B-MTV-01Crystal Shannon3U12B-01-01Julie Grimes5
Fri 06/06/201406:50 PM1U12B-01-05Jim Conklin1U12B-06-01Anh Ngo6
Sat 06/07/201408:00 AM1U12B-02-03Shawn Byers5U12B-01-02Zach Swanger0
Sat 06/07/201409:20 AM1U12G-02-01Shawn Byers0U12G-VIN-01Scott Meyer5
Sat 06/07/201410:40 AM1U12G-01-03Chris Suskind2U12G-05-01Justin Bielefeld2
Sun 06/08/201412:00 PM1U12B-MTV-01Crystal ShannonforfeitU12B-02-03Shawn Byers3
Sun 06/08/201401:20 PM1U12B-06-01Anh Ngo5U12B-02-01Jeremy Sheets1
Thu 06/05/201405:30 PM2U12G-01-05Stacy Hand5U12G-01-04Kathy Murphy2
Thu 06/05/201406:50 PM2U12G-06-02Bryan Furman1U12G-VIN-01Scott Meyer6
Fri 06/06/201405:30 PM2U12B-01-03Dennis Hodge0U12B-01-04Chris Tofanelli11
Fri 06/06/201406:50 PM2U12B-02-02Craig Collins3U12B-06-02Melissa Spiegelhalter6
Sat 06/07/201408:00 AM2U12B-01-04Chris Tofanelli11U12B-MTV-01Crystal Shannon0
Sat 06/07/201409:20 AM2U12G-06-01Ann Burlingham1U12G-MTV-02Chris Rodman1
Sat 06/07/201410:40 AM2U12B-06-02Melissa Spiegelhalter2U12B-03-01Michael Plagge3
Sat 06/07/201412:00 PM2U12B-02-02Craig Collins5U12B-06-01Anh Ngo0
Sat 06/07/201401:20 PM2U12B-01-04Chris Tofanelli4U12B-01-02Zach Swanger0
Sat 06/07/201402:40 PM2U12B-VIN-01Megan Rickels4U12B-01-01Julie Grimes1
Sun 06/08/201412:00 PM2U12G-VIN-01Scott Meyer4U12G-01-03Chris Suskind2
Sun 06/08/201401:20 PM2U12B-03-01Michael Plagge6U12B-02-02Craig Collins0
Sun 06/08/201402:40 PM2U12G-01-04Kathy Murphy3U12G-MTV-02Chris Rodmanforfeit
   U12B 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/08/201404:00 PM2U12B-03-01Michael Plagge3U12B-06-01Anh Ngo5
   U12G 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/08/201405:45 PM2U12G-01-05Stacy Hand1U12G-06-01Ann Burlingham2
Thu 06/05/201405:30 PM4U12G-MTV-02Chris Rodman2U12G-01-02Richard Spier2
Thu 06/05/201406:50 PM4U12G-01-01Henk Rook3U12G-05-01Justin Bielefeld1
Fri 06/06/201405:30 PM4U12B-01-02Zach Swanger1U12B-VIN-01Megan Rickels8
Fri 06/06/201406:50 PM4U12B-02-01Jeremy Sheets1U12B-03-01Michael Plagge5
Sat 06/07/201408:00 AM4U12B-VIN-01Megan Rickels7U12B-01-03Dennis Hodge0
Sat 06/07/201409:20 AM4U12G-06-02Bryan Furman1U12G-01-01Henk Rook5
Sat 06/07/201410:40 AM4U12B-02-01Jeremy Sheets3U12B-01-05Jim Conklinforfeit
Sat 06/07/201412:00 PM4U12G-01-04Kathy Murphy1U12G-MTV-01Adam Krapfl1
Sat 06/07/201401:20 PM4U12G-01-02Richard Spier1U12G-01-05Stacy Hand3
Sat 06/07/201402:40 PM4U12G-01-01Henk Rook4U12G-02-01Shawn Byers0
Sun 06/08/201412:00 PM4U12G-05-01Justin Bielefeld7U12G-06-02Bryan Furman0
Sun 06/08/201401:20 PM4U12G-MTV-01Adam Krapfl0U12G-06-01Ann Burlingham4
Sun 06/08/201402:40 PM4U12G-01-02Richard Spier1U12G-VIN-02Kevin Atkinson0
   U12B Championship Finals:
Sun 06/08/201404:00 PM4U12B-01-04Chris Tofanelli2U12B-VIN-01Megan Rickels3
   U12G Championship Finals:
Sun 06/08/201405:45 PM4U12G-01-01Henk Rook1U12G-VIN-01Scott Meyer2
Thu 06/05/201406:50 PM5U12B-01-01Julie Grimes8U12B-01-03Dennis Hodge0
Fri 06/06/201406:50 PM5U12G-VIN-02Kevin Atkinson3U12G-01-05Stacy Hand6
Sun 06/08/201412:00 PM5U12B-01-05Jim Conklin2U12B-06-02Melissa Spiegelhalter6
Thu 06/05/201405:30 PM6U10G-6-04Jason Fawcett0U10G-1-05Chris Tofanelli2
Fri 06/06/201405:30 PM6U10B-04-01Fred Agyepong Yeboah8U10B-MTV-01Preston Johnson1
Thu 06/05/201405:30 PM9U10G-1-02Brian Hall4U10G-6-01Melissa Spiegelhalter3
Fri 06/06/201405:30 PM9U10G-VIN-01Brenda Bartz2U10G-6-05Nate Rohrssen2
Fri 06/06/201406:50 PM9U10G-VIN-02Mindy Burke4U10G-1-07Josh Budke1
Sat 06/07/201408:00 AM9U10B-01-07Ben Keen0U10B-MTV-01Preston Johnson8
Sat 06/07/201409:20 AM9U10B-06-01Matt Corkery4U10B-01-08James Mackey1
Thu 06/05/201405:30 PM19U10G-1-04Christopher Siemens2U10G-1-01Trevor Lucas2
Thu 06/05/201406:50 PM19U10G-2-02Chris Carstensen5U10G-2-01Jeremy Sheets2
Fri 06/06/201405:30 PM19U10B-06-03Aaron Kleckner3U10B-06-02Dave Wallrichs0
Fri 06/06/201406:50 PM19U10B-VIN-01Megan Rickels3U10B-02-01Nathan Longwisch2
Sat 06/07/201408:00 AM19U10G-1-04Christopher Siemens0U10G-VIN-01Brenda Bartz8
Sat 06/07/201409:20 AM19U10G-2-02Chris Carstensen2U10G-MTV-01Heather Plathe2
Sat 06/07/201410:40 AM19U10B-03-01David Hagen0U10B-VIN-01Megan Rickels9
Sat 06/07/201412:00 PM19U10B-04-01Fred Agyepong Yeboah8U10B-01-06Rob Nolting1
Sat 06/07/201401:20 PM19U10B-06-02Dave Wallrichs4U10B-01-02Kyle Golimowski3
Sat 06/07/201402:40 PM19U10G-1-03Ron Noble1U10G-2-02Chris Carstensen3
Sun 06/08/201412:00 PM19U10B-01-08James Mackey0U10B-04-01Fred Agyepong Yeboah11
Sun 06/08/201401:20 PM19U10B-01-06Rob Nolting10U10B-01-07Ben Keen0
Sun 06/08/201402:40 PM19U10G-2-01Jeremy Sheets0U10G-MTV-01Heather Plathe3
   U10B Championship Finals:
Sun 06/08/201404:00 PM19U10B-02-02Chris Tanner4U10B-06-03Aaron Kleckner2
   U10G Championship Finals:
Sun 06/08/201405:45 PM19U10G-1-05Chris Tofanelli1U10G-1-08Brett Rosene0
Thu 06/05/201405:30 PM20U10G-1-07Josh Budke2U10G-5-01Christina Dorsey3
Thu 06/05/201406:50 PM20U10G-MTV-01Heather Plathe5U10G-1-03Ron Noble0
Fri 06/06/201405:30 PM20U10B-01-03Kelly Sinnock4U10B-03-01David Hagen0
Fri 06/06/201406:50 PM20U10B-01-02Kyle Golimowski8U10B-05-01Summer Shanle1
Sat 06/07/201408:00 AM20U10G-5-01Christina Dorsey2U10G-6-05Nate Rohrssen2
Sat 06/07/201409:20 AM20U10G-2-01Jeremy Sheets3U10G-1-03Ron Noble2
Sat 06/07/201410:40 AM20U10B-02-01Nathan Longwisch4U10B-01-03Kelly Sinnock0
Sat 06/07/201412:00 PM20U10G-1-05Chris Tofanelli4U10G-1-02Brian Hall0
Sat 06/07/201401:20 PM20U10G-5-01Christina Dorsey6U10G-1-04Christopher Siemens3
Sat 06/07/201402:40 PM20U10B-MTV-01Preston Johnson2U10B-06-01Matt Corkery0
Sun 06/08/201412:00 PM20U10B-02-01Nathan Longwisch11U10B-03-01David Hagen0
Sun 06/08/201401:20 PM20U10B-VIN-01Megan Rickels0U10B-01-03Kelly Sinnock3
Sun 06/08/201402:40 PM20U10G-6-04Jason Fawcett0U10G-1-02Brian Hall5
   U10B 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/08/201404:00 PM20U10B-04-01Fred Agyepong Yeboah3U10B-02-01Nathan Longwisch1
   U10G 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/08/201405:45 PM20U10G-VIN-02Mindy Burke4U10G-MTV-01Heather Plathe2
Thu 06/05/201405:30 PM21U10G-6-05Nate Rohrssen1U10G-VIN-02Mindy Burke3
Thu 06/05/201406:50 PM21U10G-1-08Brett Rosene5U10G-6-03Craig Collins3
Fri 06/06/201405:30 PM21U10B-01-01Sarah Langhurst2U10B-01-05John Reddersen0
Fri 06/06/201406:50 PM21U10B-06-01Matt Corkery3U10B-01-07Ben Keen2
Sat 06/07/201408:00 AM21U10B-01-05John Reddersen1U10B-02-02Chris Tanner8
Sat 06/07/201409:20 AM21U10G-1-08Brett Rosene5U10G-1-06Stacy Hand0
Sat 06/07/201410:40 AM21U10B-01-04Steve Pitts0U10B-01-01Sarah Langhurst2
Sat 06/07/201401:20 PM21U10G-VIN-02Mindy Burke3U10G-1-01Trevor Lucasforfeit
Sat 06/07/201402:40 PM21U10G-6-02Bruce Lyon1U10G-1-08Brett Rosene6
Sun 06/08/201412:00 PM21U10B-01-01Sarah Langhurst0U10B-02-02Chris Tanner6
Sun 06/08/201401:20 PM21U10B-06-02Dave Wallrichs0U10B-05-01Summer Shanle0
Sun 06/08/201402:40 PM21U10G-1-05Chris Tofanelli6U10G-6-01Melissa Spiegelhalter1
   U10B 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/08/201404:00 PM21U10B-MTV-01Preston Johnson1U10B-01-03Kelly Sinnock0
   U10G 5th Place Finals:
Sun 06/08/201405:45 PM21U10G-VIN-01Brenda Bartz2U10G-2-02Chris Carstensen0
Thu 06/05/201405:30 PM22U10B-01-06Rob Nolting4U10B-01-08James Mackey1
Thu 06/05/201406:50 PM22U10G-1-06Stacy Hand4U10G-6-02Bruce Lyon1
Fri 06/06/201405:30 PM22U10B-02-02Chris Tanner10U10B-01-04Steve Pitts0
Sat 06/07/201408:00 AM22U10G-6-01Melissa Spiegelhalter4U10G-6-04Jason Fawcett14
Sat 06/07/201409:20 AM22U10G-6-03Craig Collins7U10G-6-02Bruce Lyon1
Sat 06/07/201401:20 PM22U10B-05-01Summer Shanle1U10B-06-03Aaron Kleckner7
Sat 06/07/201402:40 PM22U10G-6-03Craig Collins1U10G-1-06Stacy Hand1
Sat 06/07/201406:40 PM22U10G-1-01Trevor LucasforfeitU10G-1-07Josh Budke3
Sun 06/08/201412:00 PM22U10B-01-05John Reddersen6U10B-01-04Steve Pitts3
Sun 06/08/201401:20 PM22U10B-06-03Aaron Kleckner3U10B-01-02Kyle Golimowski0
Thu 06/05/201405:30 PM23U14G-05John Persick2U14G-09Todd Bell2
Thu 06/05/201406:50 PM23U14G-06Dave Ratzer4U14G-07Lucas Hawkins3
Fri 06/06/201405:30 PM23U14G-04Jim Conklin0U14G-09Todd Bell3
Fri 06/06/201406:50 PM23U14G-01Adam Krapfl2U14G-05John Persick1
Sat 06/07/201408:00 AM23U14G-02Melissa Davis0U14G-06Dave Ratzer8
Sat 06/07/201409:20 AM23U14B-05Greg Ennis2U14B-03Chris Morahan4
Sat 06/07/201410:40 AM23U14B-01Mike Herring2U14B-04Matt Corkery1
Sat 06/07/201401:20 PM23U14G-07Lucas Hawkins4U14G-02Melissa Davis0
Sat 06/07/201402:40 PM23U14G-05John Persick2U14G-04Jim Conklin0
Sat 06/07/201406:40 PM23U14G-08Mark Lehman3U14G-02Melissa Davisforfeit
Sun 06/08/201412:00 PM23U14B-03Chris Morahan1U14B-02Josh McCoy2
Sun 06/08/201401:20 PM23U14B-04Matt Corkery1U14B-08Jody Kolker2
   U14B Championship Finals:
Sun 06/08/201404:00 PM23U14B-08Jody Kolker2U14B-02Josh McCoy0
   U14G Championship Finals:
Sun 06/08/201405:45 PM23U14G-06Dave Ratzer0U14G-08Mark Lehman2
Thu 06/05/201405:30 PM25U14B-03Chris Morahan3U14B-06Abdikadir Abdiforfeit
Thu 06/05/201406:50 PM25U14G-08Mark Lehman2U14G-01Adam Krapfl1
Fri 06/06/201405:30 PM25U14B-04Matt Corkery3U14B-07Scot Warder1
Fri 06/06/201406:50 PM25U14G-03Mike Scott1U14G-08Mark Lehman3
Sat 06/07/201409:20 AM25U14B-06Abdikadir AbdiforfeitU14B-02Josh McCoy3
Sat 06/07/201410:40 AM25U14B-07Scot Warder0U14B-08Jody Kolker3
Sat 06/07/201402:40 PM25U14B-06Abdikadir AbdiforfeitU14B-05Greg Ennis3
Sun 06/08/201401:20 PM25U14B-07Scot Warder1U14B-01Mike Herring0
Sun 06/08/201402:40 PM25U14G-09Todd Bell0U14G-03Mike Scott4
   U14B 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/08/201404:00 PM25U14B-03Chris Morahan2U14B-07Scot Warder1
   U14G 3rd Place Finals:
Sun 06/08/201405:45 PM25U14G-05John Persick2U14G-03Mike Scott0
Thu 06/05/201406:50 PM27U14B-02Josh McCoy1U14B-05Greg Ennis1
Fri 06/06/201406:50 PM27U14B-08Jody Kolker3U14B-01Mike Herring1
Sat 06/07/201401:20 PM27U14G-01Adam Krapfl2U14G-03Mike Scott3
Sun 06/08/201402:40 PM27U14G-07Lucas Hawkins2U14G-04Jim Conklin2
Team listed first ('Home Team') wears Jersey colorred jersey and Jersey colorred socks.
Other team ('Away Team') wears Jersey colorblue jersey and Jersey colorblack socks.